연애담 (Our Love Story, 2016)(Y-movie)

Hmmm…hmmmm…this movie make me realized about people nature n what kind of world that i live in…somehow..it make me numb with this pain feeling..i felt sorry..n sad..i felt hurt..

Ok..lets make things sweet n sour later ok??!! Ando-ssi!!! DAMN IT!! I felt nervous…hahaha..it’s been a while..so..good news is I own mine~~~ ah..I mean a laptop..I just bought it..thus, make my wallet empty till the next payday..fighting!!

Back to the story..

Alright..I fell in love with the story the moment it start…all this sweet things n that expression of first love written all over the character face…that first moment…that first move…that shy face..melt my heart…OF COURSE!!! who doesn’t have that expression??!! THEY’RE SOMEHOW A LIAR!! lol..

First for all..let me introduce our main character..

end

Yoon Joo (lee sang hee)

jisoo.jpg

Ji Soo (Ryu Sun Young)

What make this film is DAE!! BAK!! is …aaa…it felt quite REAL~~ I guess..n most people can relate..huhuhu..

hmm..it escalated quite..well..in my opinion, very smooth..the storyline.. want me to show it??

Lets enjoy it~~

 

crush

*thought about your crush*

ols10

*first night + first kiss*

ols2

*after some failed make out* 

ols5

*NO~~while smirking* 

ols14

*nervous* hehehe..after some confession

ols11

aaa..hot~ *redden face appeared out of nowhere*

hide shy

ols6

thank you meal~~ 

ols7

public aka brave date aka sweet date

ENOUGH!!! ENOUGH!!! hehehee..sweet isn’t it…I really wanna elaborate more about how sweet it is..BUT a bitter scene is coming soon..huh..i’ll gonna show you some good n bad side of this things called reality~

Above..aaa..see that guy..he’s a good guy n friend of yoon joo..i am glad when he can accept yoon joo when she’s telling the truth about herself..

Yoon Joo smiling happily..sharing that happy news with her friend..hmm..n the second pic..she’s broken as hell..damn..this world..why??? ok, change that..it’s..the hell with you Ji Soo!! why you’re hurting her??!! Ignore her!!! Play with her soft n pure heart…DAMN IT!!! I felt betrayed BUT at the same time I do understand why she do that too tho it doesn’t felt right..sigh

That girl…who the hell is she?? Alright, I can guess..she’s her EX!! Ji soo’s EX!!! this is the start of everything?? Every bitter things..this is the START!!

I might be wrong tho..why?? I do understand a bit of korean language..thus, I’m very happy with this movie? why? cause it use mostly a very usual conversation.. but yeah..i can be wrong in interpreting things..hahahaa..I’m a bit PABO..no..PABO..sweat

ok..let’s move on..

ols12

this is  COLD..AWKWARD…n CRUEL… this unexpected meeting n greeting… unexpected question n answer..their conversation..hmm..poor Yoon Joo..n Ji Soo..tell me why?? why??? I know your dad want you to have a BOYFRIEND!! why u drag her into this..DAMN IT!! WHY u make things hard for her..I know u try your best to hide her..u don’t want her to stay at your house bfr..wanna ‘go out’..hiking, spent ur time outside..afraid that your dad coming home..lol..

ah..the detail..about the conversation..let me just tell u a bit of it..I already be a spoiler.. -,-”

ok.. aaa…about who is she? which Ji soo answer “close unnie”..ok, she’s interrupting Yoon Joo..when she want to answer it..then, how they met?…n her father quite surprised that Yoon Joo come from Seoul to met Ji soo..cause it FAR!! u know FAR!! lol..n  in the picture above..actually, Ji soo’s father ask about her age n if she have BOYFRIEND..which she answer..reluctantly..admit that she have one..awkwardly smile when Ji soo’s father thought about her daughter’s relationship n hope for it..

this is kinda make me felt down..yeah..NEXT!!! More BITTER things..

 

After that..she..she..ok, Yoon Joo feel a need to tell more people…cause she felt frustrated…u know that feeling ..when you need to tell someone about yourself..cause you’re unsure about life..about why?? why the hell that girl hide her from her dad..something like that..hmm..so, she end up telling her housemate..then..the consequence is unbearable..that PAIN of rejection is PURE HELL.. it felt REAL!! I felt it too..

Thus, Yoon Joo want a comfort from her love one..BUT FUCK IT!! Ji Soo so cold n cruel..u see that face..Ji soo’s face show it all..she push her away.. want her to go back afraid that she miss the last bus..n etc..as if…DAMN IT!! n the next things she do..

broken

no words can described this..hmm..so sad..T,T

Alright..not gonna explain why they end up there..in the small room of motel.. cause it make my heart broken..that rejection..it’s CLEAR as crystal.. Ji soo..you’re…crygloomy

last

move on time..

lie

lie

Alrite, Ji soo in the car with a guy … i guess…a ‘date’ that her father arranged for her..this is not the first date tho..lol..ok, in above pic..Ji soo randomly ask about what kind of bad things that the guy once do..yeah, n that guy answer it happily with a laugh n so on BUT Ji soo keep this serious expression on her face..

The answer for herself is be a LIAR..telling a lie aka GOJITMAL..n that guy thought it’s nothing serious n all..BUT she kept wearing that serious expression n guess what??

She tell him to send her there..SEOUL..n u can tell by

shy pointing

 

A meeting…unexpectedly..Yoon Joo come even though she’s the victim here…I wonder what I gonna do in that situation IF my ‘someone’ that hurt me badly..want to meet me despite the bad situation we’re end up before..

Yoon Joo is a strong woman..indeed..she’s AWESOME..despite her busy schedule she free her time..despite a far distance, she’s end up there..near to her love one..hmm..thumbs up

Ok..back to the story..

It the opposite n u can see the difference..the desperation n all..

wis

happy with a small gesture of care

se

wish for a miracle..regret…

um

desperate

please, hold me..love me..

yeah, Ji soo..desperate for love…she miss her Yoon Joo..she miss the shy n clingy Yoon joo..the Yoon Joo that love her…

Yoon Joo even reject her kiss..yeah, ji soo’s heart broken..BUT who start it?? it’s her..DAMN IT!!  err

sad

Yoon Joo’s heart broken million times more for sure..

A closure that we search…is it there? in this story?? is it happening?? what your thought??

Yeah, about the ending..

Yeah..love is hard..especially this type of love?? DAMN it!! why people even thought that it’s different? IT is LOVE…there is no boundaries…my definition of love..hmm..no one around me will understand it..I wish there will be someone out there…I knew some..n I respect it..

k..

end

ols13

 

What kind of ending that we wish for our love…our love story..

Not a happy ending…

or

A happy ending one..

Till the death separate us..

May world become a better place..

For me n everyone..

 

 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

P.s – I don’t have any right on any picture n etc in this post…I just share cause I want to spread the love…PLUS this film is DAEBAK!! not bad at all..recommended..may more good films coming to this world n to me..

Come on !!! tell me any good films..hahaha, I do search n watch it IF i don’t watch it yet..make sure it’s not in my radar yet..even though I not share some of my already watched short film, film n all…hehehe..

Thanks for reading!!!

bowthxthxjthanks

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

About YuRiAnDo

a girl that love freedom n have more interest to girls...
This entry was posted in K-Movie, Ma NoNsEnSe, Uncategorized, Y-Movie and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to 연애담 (Our Love Story, 2016)(Y-movie)

  1. BbSis says:

    Where did you watch it, Andooooo~?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s